Aspo Oyj insider transactionsHelsinki

LEI 7437000TB0GHDHLPX677 · XHEL · FI · Business ID 1547798-7

Get alerts for Aspo Oyj

12-month buy/sell summary

€950,897.70 bought€281,558.20 sold
Open-market buys: 10Sales: 1Share awards: 7

Recent insider sentiment

Net buying — last 90 days
€350,000.00 boughtNo sales

Share-award batches are excluded from this read — they’re compensation, not conviction.

1
Open-market buys (90d)
0
Sales (90d)
0
Share awards (90d)
1
Active insiders (90d)

Transactions

DatePersonTransaction typeVolumePriceValueSource
06.08.2026
AEV Capital Holding Oy
Closely associated with Tatu Vehmas
Bought — open marketAcquisition
50,000€7.00
€350,000.00
↗
02.03.2026
Rolf Jansson — CEO
Share award
7,532—
Share award
7,532 shares
↗
02.03.2026
Matti-Mikael Koskinen — Management
Share award
4,184—
Share award
4,184 shares
↗
02.03.2026
Karri Kivi — Management
Share award
1,419—
Share award
1,419 shares
↗
02.03.2026
Taru Uotila — Management
Share award
1,808—
Share award
1,808 shares
↗
02.03.2026
Erkka Repo — CFO
Share award
8,682—
Share award
8,682 shares
↗
20.02.2026
Miska Kuusela — Management
Share award
2,120—
Share award
2,120 shares
↗
16.12.2025
Share award
5,106—
Share award
5,106 shares
↗
12.12.2025
Tatu Vehmas — Board member
SoldDisposal
42,790€6.58
€281,558.20
↗
12.12.2025
AEV Capital Holding Oy
Closely associated with Tatu Vehmas
Bought — open marketAcquisition
42,790€6.58
€281,558.20
↗
20.11.2025
Mikael Eino Pekka Laine — Board member
Bought — open marketAcquisition
10,000€6.66
€66,640.50
↗
13.11.2025
Kaarina Ståhlberg — Board member
Bought — open marketAcquisition
1,500€6.86
€10,290.00
↗
11.11.2025
Kaarina Ståhlberg — Board member
Bought — open marketAcquisition
1,082€6.80
€7,357.60
↗
10.11.2025
Kaarina Ståhlberg — Board member
Bought — open marketAcquisition
1,418€6.80
€9,642.40
↗
06.11.2025
Mikko Pasanen — Management
Bought — open marketAcquisition
2,248€6.81
€15,313.69
↗
06.11.2025
Rolf Jansson — CEO
Bought — open marketAcquisition
10,537€6.81
€71,786.07
↗
05.11.2025
Mikko Pasanen — Management
Bought — open marketAcquisition
8,128€6.66
€54,158.08
↗
05.11.2025
Rolf Jansson — CEO
Bought — open marketAcquisition
12,663€6.65
€84,151.16
↗
16.06.2025
Mikko Pasanen — Management
SoldDisposal
100,000100.00%
100.00%
100,000 nominal
↗
16.06.2025
Tatu Vehmas — Board member
SoldDisposal
1,500,000100.00%
100.00%
1,500,000 nominal
↗
16.06.2025
Mikael Laine — Board member
SoldDisposal
200,000100.00%
100.00%
200,000 nominal
↗
16.06.2025
Rolf Jansson — CEO
SoldDisposal
100,000100.00%
100.00%
100,000 nominal
↗
16.06.2025
Havsudden Oy Ab
Closely associated with Patricia Allam
SoldDisposal
700,000100.00%
100.00%
700,000 nominal
↗
16.06.2025
Patricia Allam — Board member
SoldDisposal
200,000100.00%
100.00%
200,000 nominal
↗